top of page
Season 2: Henry Kepler
Season 2: Henry Kepler

press to zoom
Season 1: Henry Kepler 2
Season 1: Henry Kepler 2

press to zoom
Season 1: Henry Kepler
Season 1: Henry Kepler

press to zoom
Season 2: Henry Kepler
Season 2: Henry Kepler

press to zoom
England Flag

POSITION

Forward/Striker/Target Man

NICKNAME

Kenny

DATE of BIRTH

12 June 2003

DESCRIPTION

Henry Kepler, also known as Kenny, was a young boy when his father had grand ambitions of him becoming a cricket player. He spent his early years focusing on cricket but enjoyed casual games of football with his friends. It soon became apparent that his football skills far surpassed his somewhat lacking cricket abilities, so he turned his attention solely to football. Leyton Orient was Kepler's first club, and he became a professional by the time he was 17 years old. His coach noticed that he frequently creates and takes advantage of opportunities to score, working collaboratively with his teammates to benefit the club. Kepler's ultimate goal is to play in the Premier League, being a Manchester United supporter since he was a child. His love for the TV series South Park earned him the nickname 'Kenny'.

TEAMS

S01/02: Leyton Orient (Current) | Kit Number: 10

BOOTS

S01/02: Nike Mercurial Superfly - Blue/Red/White 

HEIGHT/WEIGHT

180lbs (82Kg) /  5'9 (1.75m)

PLAYER ATTRIBUTES

arrow&v

PLAYER TRAINING

arrow&v

CAREER TIMELINE