top of page

MAX WILL

Brazil Flag

POSITION

NICKNAME

Center Forward / Creator

Raven

DATE of BIRTH

20 February 2003

DESCRIPTION

Max Will, also known as Raven, is a promising young soccer player who is always learning the ropes with his AI team. A passionate football fan from a young age, Max earned the nickname 'Raven' due to his love of the famous gothic poet Edgar Allan Poe. He started playing for Grêmio at a young age, becoming a pro at just 17. After a few seasons at Grêmio, Max ventured to Europe, spending one season at Lazio on a loan to gain experience in a different league, returning to Grêmio afterwards. Max's exceptional performances did not go unnoticed, as he caught the attention of top-tier clubs worldwide. Recently, he was acquired by the prestigious Manchester City, a testament to his hard work and dedication. He's on loan to Real Madrid for the current season, adding another dimension to his already impressive career. With his experience in the Premier League and LaLiga, Max is poised to face new challenges and showcase his abilities on an even bigger stage. Throughout his journey, Max has maintained his reputation as a team player, always striving to create scoring opportunities for his teammates and making daring shots from outside the box. As he continues to train and refine his skills, fans and critics alike eagerly await the great goals he is bound to deliver in the Premier League. Max Will's future in football looks incredibly bright, and he is determined to leave a lasting mark on the beautiful game.

TEAMS

S01/02/04/05/06: Grêmio | Kit Number: 11

S03: Lazio (loan) | Kit Number: 11

S07/08: Manchester City | Kit Number: 11

S09: Real Madrid (loan - current) | Kit Number: 24

BOOTS

S01/02/03/04/05: Mizuno Wave Cup Legend

S06/07/08: Nike Phantom GT Elite DF - Black Silver

S09: Mizuno Morelia Neo III Beta - Red

HEIGHT/WEIGHT

154lbs (70Kg) /  5'7 (1.70m)

PLAYER ATTRIBUTES

PLAYER TRAINING

CAREER TIMELINE